INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO D.LGS 196/2003

We wish to inform you that the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 "Code regarding the protection of personal data" ("Privacy Code") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. Pursuant to art. 13, Legislative Decree 196/2003, we inform that the company Beleza Pura based in Italy - Milan Viale Andrea Doria, 16 -, processes the personal data of customers, suppliers and subjects who voluntarily communicate their data, according to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The data will be processed for the following purposes:

- fulfill legal obligations, regulations, community legislation, civil and tax laws

- fulfill any contractual obligations towards the interested party

- carry out activities related to the economic activity of our company

- credit protection and debt management

- commercial, marketing, market research and sending of information / advertising material (by post, fax and e-mail).

PROVISION OF DATA

The provision of data is necessary for the conclusion of contracts, their modifications and any other relationship with Beleza Pura. In case of refusal to report the requested data, it will not be possible to follow up on the User's requests or the continuation of any ongoing relationships may be prevented or hindered.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The data will be processed with manual, electronic, IT and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the aforementioned purposes and will be stored both on computer and paper supports, as well as on any other type of suitable support, in compliance with the minimum security measures pursuant to 'Technical Regulations' on the subject.

COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION

In relation to the aforementioned purposes, your personal data will be communicated in Italy and / or abroad, if necessary, to all those natural and / or legal persons, public and / or private when the communication is necessary or functional to the performance. of our activity and in the ways and for the purposes listed above. Personal data are not subject to disclosure.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

In relation to the processing of personal data set out above, the interested party has the right, pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code within the limits and conditions set forth in art. 8, 9, 10 of the aforementioned legislative decree:

to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form

to obtain the indication:

the origin of personal data

of the purposes and methods of the processing

of the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools

the identification details of the owner, managers and designated representative pursuant to art. 5 paragraph 2

of the subjects and categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of the managers or agents

to obtain:

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data

the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right has the right to object in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or communication The rights in question can be exercised by means of a request addressed to Beleza Pura by registered letter or by e- email to info@BelezaPura.it.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The data controller is the Beleza Pura company based in Milan, Viale Andrea Doria, 16, in the person of its Legal Representative Celia Regina Costa.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

Beleza Pura will not be responsible for the processing of personal data carried out by the subjects to whom the data were communicated.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS - ACQUISITION OF STATISTICAL DATA

The site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service by Google Inc.

evaluation and data processing takes place in Google Inc. in the USA. The information transmitted is used by Google to allow analyzing their use on our website. website, to collect and group reports relating to the activities of the www.bman.it web page and to obtain additional services related to the use of the web page and the internet. If necessary, Google will also transfer this information to third parties in the context of legal impositions or if third parties have been appointed by Google to process the data. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address with other Google data. Evaluations will only be sent anonymously to Beleza Pura. You will find the Google privacy policy by contacting: http: //www.google.com/intl/it/privacypolicy.html

EXTENDED INFORMATION ON COOKIES

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes for installing Cookies may also require the User's consent.

TECHNICAL AND AGGREGATED STATISTICS COOKIES

Activities strictly necessary for operation

This Application uses Cookies to save the User's session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.

Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics

This Application uses Cookies to save browsing preferences and to optimize the User's browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

OTHER TYPES OF COOKIES OR THIRD PARTY TOOLS THAT COULD USE THEM

Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate form and may not require the consent of the User or could be managed directly by the Owner - depending on what is described - without the help of third parties.

If among the tools indicated below there are services managed by third parties, these could - in addition to what is specified and even without the knowledge of the Owner - perform User tracking activities. For detailed information on this, it is advisable to consult the privacy policies of the services listed.

Google Analytics (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

HOW CAN I CHECK THE INSTALLATION OF COOKIES?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences relating to Cookies directly within their browser and prevent - for example - third parties from installing them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that by disabling all cookies, the functioning of this site could be compromised. The User can find information on how to manage cookies in his browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.

In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to object to tracking by inquiring through the third party's privacy policy, via the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same directly.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Owner informs that the User can use Your Online Choices. Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

DATA PROCESSING HOLDER

The data controller is:

Beleza Pura - Viale Andrea Doria, 16 - 20124 MILAN

Mail: info@BelezaPura.it

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application one cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific references to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties are to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity linked to the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their very close integration with the functioning of the web, the User is invited to contact the Owner should he wish to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves and any uses of the same - for example by third parties - made through this site.